We found 383 facts about the Company LOVEFiLM in the World Wide Web.

Also known as: "Lovefilm.com"

Similar objects to LOVEFiLM

Relations in this result

  • generic relations (207)
  • position/employments (48)
  • acquisitions (34)
  • business relations (25)
  • competitors (18)
  • products (12)
  • affiliates (11)
  • technologies (6)
  • mergers (4)
  • alliances (4)
  • customers (3)
  • name changes (2)
  • formations (2)
  • expansions (2)
  • locations (1)
  • communications (1)
  • contact details (1)
  • releases (1)
  • investments (1)

Documents for LOVEFiLM

LoveFilm vs Netflix: which is best for you? | News | TechRadar

… Netflix has launched in the UK to compete with the Amazon-owned LoveFilm which launched its streaming service back in 2009. There's no doubt that streaming video…

first seen 2012-04-23 on techradar.com

untitled document

…of ???Prime Suspect.??? LONDON – Amazon-owned LoveFilm moved to boost its U.K. output Friday,…

first seen 2012-02-23 on hollywoodreporter.com

UK Competition Commission Says Sky's Movie Deals With Majors Do Not Harm Rivals | Deadline

…subscriptions to other pay-TV providers. Amazon-owned Lovefilm and Netflix , which launched in the UK and Ireland in January, have first window deals in place with other…

first seen 2014-10-24 on deadline.com

untitled document

…Europe, Netflix will find itself competing with Amazon-owned Lovefilm. Netflix is planning to expand the…

first seen 2012-02-23 on news.cnet.com

untitled document

…In the UK it will go head to head with Amazon-owned Lovefilm , the well established streaming service. Amazon acquired LoveFilm in January for…

first seen 2012-03-13 on eu.techcrunch.com

untitled document

… [...] the UK, Netflix will be bumping heads with Amazon-owned LOVEFiLM, the well-established movie and TV series…

first seen 2012-02-23 on eu.techcrunch.com

LoveFilm arrives on the Apple iPad | News | TechRadar

… Kindle Fire in the US, it's interesting that the Amazon-owned LoveFilm has found its way on to the tablet's biggest…

first seen 2012-04-30 on techradar.com

generic relations of LOVEFiLM

showing 1 to 10 of 207 entries   prev | next
relationobject compare ▾
relationsubject compare ▾
verb proofs

position/employments of LOVEFiLM

showing 1 to 10 of 48 entries   prev | next
country compare ▾
city compare ▾
person compare ▾
organization compare ▾
company compare ▾
provinceorstate compare ▾
position compare ▾
careertype status proofs

acquisitions of LOVEFiLM

showing 1 to 10 of 34 entries   prev | next
company_acquirer compare ▾
date company_beingacquired compare ▾
status proofs

business relations of LOVEFiLM

showing 1 to 10 of 25 entries   prev | next
date company1 compare ▾
company compare ▾
businessrelationtype status proofs

competitors of LOVEFiLM

showing 1 to 10 of 18 entries   prev | next
company1 compare ▾
company compare ▾
proofs

products of LOVEFiLM

showing 1 to 10 of 12 entries   prev | next
product compare ▾
company compare ▾
producttype proofs

affiliates of LOVEFiLM

showing 1 to 10 of 11 entries   prev | next
company_affiliate compare ▾
affiliaterelationtype company_parent compare ▾
proofs

technologies of LOVEFiLM

showing 1 to 6 of 6 entries   prev | next
company compare ▾
technology compare ▾
proofs

mergers of LOVEFiLM

showing 1 to 4 of 4 entries   prev | next
date company1 compare ▾
company2 compare ▾
company compare ▾
status proofs

alliances of LOVEFiLM

showing 1 to 4 of 4 entries   prev | next
date company1 compare ▾
company2 compare ▾
company compare ▾
status proofs

customers of LOVEFiLM

showing 1 to 3 of 3 entries   prev | next
company_provider compare ▾
organization_customer compare ▾
company_customer compare ▾
proofs

name changes of LOVEFiLM

showing 1 to 2 of 2 entries   prev | next
date ticker company_newname compare ▾
stockexchange company_formername compare ▾
status proofs

formations of LOVEFiLM

showing 1 to 2 of 2 entries   prev | next
year company compare ▾
proofs

expansions of LOVEFiLM

showing 1 to 2 of 2 entries   prev | next
date company compare ▾
location compare ▾
expansiontype status proofs

locations of LOVEFiLM

showing 1 to 1 of 1 entries   prev | next
companylocationtype country compare ▾
city compare ▾
company compare ▾
provinceorstate compare ▾
proofs

communications of LOVEFiLM

showing 1 to 1 of 1 entries   prev | next
date person1 compare ▾
persondescription1 person compare ▾
organizationorcompany compare ▾
persondescription facility compare ▾
status proofs

contact details of LOVEFiLM

showing 1 to 1 of 1 entries   prev | next
contactentity compare ▾
phonenumber1 contacttype phonenumber emailaddress faxnumber url emailaddress1 proofs

releases of LOVEFiLM

showing 1 to 1 of 1 entries   prev | next
date product compare ▾
company compare ▾
producttype status proofs

investments of LOVEFiLM

showing 1 to 1 of 1 entries   prev | next
date company compare ▾
company_investor compare ▾
status proofs
  1. Searching

    Enter your search term into the search field and press Enter. Use the auto-complete to tag objects.

  2. Choose a Result

    For some searches, we offer different interpretations. Choose the one that matches your search intention.

  3. Explore the Results

    GoOLAP shows you structured results from the Web. Click on any fact to trace back its original mention.